Dr. Brittany Lin Angelloz Jones
Dr. Brittany L. Angelloz Jones

Dr. Brittany L. Angelloz Jones

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1871803908

Dr. Brittany L. Angelloz Jones D.M.D

Dentist

She is located at 4945 Arapahoe Avenue in Jacksonville, FL 32210. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Pericoronitis, Veneers. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871803908. Appointment can be made via the phone number (904) 612-9130. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Brittany Lin Angelloz Jones, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brittany L. Angelloz Jones.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Brittany L. Angelloz Jones as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Cigna Dental Family + Pediatric PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Cigna Dental Pediatric PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Brittany L. Angelloz Jones is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Zimmer Biomet $48

Other

Food and Beverage $48

Affiliated practices

Prohealth Dentist FL
4945 Arapahoe Avenue
Jacksonville, 32210 FL
(844) 700-0088

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 35 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. William J. Clement
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4006 Blanding Boulevard Jacksonville, 32210, FL
Dr. Michael James Raval Toledo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4495 Baymeadows Road Suite 10 Jacksonville, 32217, FL
Dr. Rosalie A. Walo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 9 5150 Timuquana Road Jacksonville, 32210, FL
Dr. Samir K. Hanna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2135 Blanding Boulevard Jacksonville, 32210, FL
Dr. Angella Tursunov
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 18 7451 103rd Street Jacksonville, 32210, FL
Dr. Jiangian Hu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5218 Jammes Road Jacksonville, 32210, FL
Dr. John Rob Holland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 106 4114 Herschel Street Jacksonville, 32210, FL
Dr. Juhi Soni
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5116 Blanding Boulevard Jacksonville, 32210, FL
Dr. Jayshree Ashwin Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5310 Timuquana Road Jacksonville, 32210, FL
Dr. James L. Schumacher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4201 Roosevelt Boulevard Jacksonville, 32210, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Brittany Lin Angelloz Jones have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Brittany Lin Angelloz Jones is affiliated with Prohealth Dentist FL.

Does Dr. Brittany Lin Angelloz Jones accept insurance?

Dr. Brittany Lin Angelloz Jones is listed in-network for 2 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Cigna Healthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Brittany Lin Angelloz Jones?

Dr. Brittany Lin Angelloz Jones's office is located at 4945 Arapahoe Avenue in Jacksonville, FL 32210.

What conditions does Dr. Brittany Lin Angelloz Jones treat?

Dr. Brittany Lin Angelloz Jones provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Pericoronitis, Veneers. For the full list see this list.